english | français | español
LoginID: Password: | Ask for password

CIOFF®

International Council of Organizations of Folklore Festivals and Folk Arts

Home > CIOFF® Folkloriadas > Past Folkloriadas

Past CIOFF® World Folkloriadas

 

Folkloriada 1996 Netherland

List of participants
Northern European Sector
Denmark Costume exhibition Kamma Gudmand-Hoyer
Estonia Folk Music Group "Tuulepill"
Finland "Foreningen Brage"
Ireland "Brenda Bastable Irish Dancers"
Latvia Deju Kopa "Dziga"
Lithuania Folklornis Ansamblis "Jorë"
Norway "Valdres Folkemusikklag"
Sweden "Söndags Gruppen"
Central European Sector
Austria "Pramer Musikanten"
Belarus "Krupitskiya Muzyky"
Belgium Vendelgroep "Uilenspiegel"
Vendeliersgilde "Gelmel Zwaaiers"
Bulgaria "Shiroka Laka"
Czech Republic "Hradistan"
Germany "Folkloretanzensemble Thea Maass"
Ostereiermahler Arbeitskreis Internationales
Folklore-Festival Marburg-Biedenkopf e.v."
"Stieger Waldmusikanten"
Georgia "Poti Dance and Song Company Phazisi"
Hungary "Bihari Ensemble"
"Fecske Puppeteer's Group"
Israël "Jerusalem Folklore Ensemble"
Luxembourg Youth group "Vallée des Sept Châteaux"
Moldavia "Târâncuta"
Parascovia Secrueru and Elena Rotaras (weavers)
Netherlands "Möppeler Daansers"
"De Hakkespits"
"Sallandse Folkloregroep Raalte"
"Dansgroep Wieringerwaard"
Poland Students Dance and Song Company "Poloniny"
Children's Folk Dance Group "Zawaternik"
Romania Ansamblul Folcloric "Chindia"
Russia "Russian National Theatre"
Slovakia "Zornicka"
Albania "Vlorë"
Croatia "Jedinstvo"

South European and African Sector
France "La Capouleiro"
Greece "Kalarrytes" - 
"Pyrsos"
Italy "Associazione Culturale G.F. Citta di Assemini"
Portugal "Bombos Zabumba Sa Casa Do Povo Do Paul"
"Rancho Etnografico e Adufeiras de Idanha a Nova"
Slovenia "Mariborski Oktet"
Spain "Al Andalus"
"Jaca"
Switzerland "Alpenhornbläservereinigung Deutschfreiburg"
"Fahnenschwingervereinigung des Kt. Freiburg"     
Togo "Balafon"
Uganda "Uganda Dance Academy"
Yugoslavia Kud "Prvi Partisan"
Folklore Ensemble (Serbia, Montenegro)
Northern American Sector
Canada L'Ensemble folklorique de Lachine "Les Éclusiers Inc."
United States "Brigham Young University Folk Music Ensemble"of America
Latin American Sector
Argentina "Compania Argentina de Danzas"
Brazil Departamento Tradicionalista da Universidade de Passo Fundo"
Chili Ballet Folklorico Nacional de Chile "BAFONA"
Cuba "Grupo Los Pinos Nuevos"
Haiti "Ballet Baconlon"
Mexico "Conjunto Folclorico Magisterial"
Paraguay "Paraguay Ne'e"
Puerto Rico Ballet Folklorico Oficial de Puerto Rico"Areyto"
Asian and Oceanian Sector
Australia Laurie Nilsen and Herb Wharton
Azerbajan "Sayyah"
Cambodia "Ballet Royal Khmer du Cambodge"
China "China Kunming National Folk Song and Dance Ensemble"
Chinese Taipei "Nan Ying Folk Dance Troupe"
Japan "Torami Jinku Hozonkai"
"Kotobuki Kasuga"
Korea "Ae-joo Lee's Traditional Dance Group"
Malaysia "Johore Cultural Group"
New Zealand "Taonga Whanau"
Philippines Bayanihan Folk Arts Association Inc."
Sri Lanka "Sama Ballet"
Thailand "Roi-et Isan Cultural Group"
Exhibition "Thai Life"
Turkey "Bakirköy Halk Oyunlari Dernegi"

 

© CIOFF 1998 - 2018 | cioff.org |